Chick Fil A Milkshakes Prices, Flavors, Add-Ins, and Nutritional Info


Though they are mostly known for their many chicken-based dishes, Chick Fil A is also a popular fast food restaurant due to their delicious desserts. Ordering a tasty milkshake from Chick Fil A typically costs between $2.89 and $3.29. The milkshakes at Chick Fil A come in many flavors, and, in this article, we will tell you everything you want to know about the Chick Fil A milkshakes prices, nutritional content, potential customization, and flavors. We will also share the company’s contact information, in case you have further questions.

Chick Fil A Milkshakes Prices

FlavorSizePrice
ChocolateSmall$2.89
ChocolateLarge$3.29
StrawberrySmall$2.89
StrawberryLarge$3.29
VanillaSmall$2.89
VanillaLarge$3.29
Cookies & CreamSmall$2.89
Cookies & CreamLarge$3.29
Limited Time FlavorsSmall$2.89
Limited Time FlavorsLarge$3.29
Frosted CoffeeSmall$2.89
Frosted CoffeeLarge$3.29

Chick Fil A Milkshake Flavors

Chick Fil A’s menu contains two types of milkshakes. They have a standard milkshake selection with different flavors, and they also have a coffee-based milkshake. All of the shakes at Chick Fil A are sold in small and large sizes.

Chick Fil A Milkshakes

Each Chick Fil A milkshake is hand-spun from a mixture of Chick Fil A ice cream and special flavors. The company always sells chocolate, strawberry, vanilla, and cookies and cream shakes. In addition to their standard flavors, Chick Fil A typically has at least one seasonal flavor as well. Depending on the time of year, this may be Holiday Cookie, Peach, or Peppermint. These are only available for a limited time, and they may vary depending on location.

You can check the Chick Fil A website to see what milkshake flavors are being sold in your area, and what the Chick Fil A milkshakes prices are. Every milkshake will come topped with a sweet cherry and fluffy whipped cream.

Chick Fil A Coffee Shakes

The coffee shake at Chick Fil A combines their vanilla ice cream with a custom blend of cold brewed coffee. It is similar to a coffee frozen drink, but it is much sweeter and creamier. Even though the coffee shakes include both coffee and ice cream, they are not more expensive than the basic milkshakes. Depending on the size ordered, the coffee Chick Fil A milkshake price ranges from $2.89 to $3.29.

Chick Fil A Milkshake Add-Ins and Customization Options

Chick Fil A focuses on excelling at a few menu items instead of providing a huge range of mediocre foods. Therefore, they do not have a big range of mix-ins and toppings for their shakes. The only customization opportunities provided by the restaurant are the opportunities to leave off the cherry or the whipped cream topping if desired.

To get a more flavorful milkshake, some people report that it is tasty to purchase a Chick Fil A cookie or fruit cup, and mix that into your milkshake. Staff will not put these ingredients in the milkshake maker, so you will have to blend them together yourself.

Even once they have officially stopped selling a flavor, you can sometimes get one of the limited milkshake flavors by asking for it just after the promotional period has ended. Keep in mind that this will not be an option once Chick Fil A sells out of all the ingredients for the shake. All Chick Fil A milkshakes contain dairy, wheat, and soy, and there are no customization options that remove these allergens.

Chick Fil A Milkshakes – Nutritional Information

You can find out all about the calories, protein, sugar, and sodium in a Chick Fil A shake by finding your flavor on this table.

FlavorCaloriesProtein (g)Sugar (g)Sodium (mg)
Chocolate5601279380
Vanilla5001166370
Strawberry5701277380
Cookies & Cream5901274440
Peach6301299440
Peppermint6601283380
Coffee240738160

In this table, you will find out the carbohydrates, fat, saturated fat, and trans fat values for all Chick Fil A milkshake flavors.

FlavorCarbohydrates (g)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)
Chocolate8222130
Vanilla6721130
Strawberry8521130
Cookies & Cream8125140
Peach10021110
Peppermint4023140
Coffee4163.50

Please note that this is nutritional information for the small size shakes. If you want to know the data for any other size or flavor, check out the Chick Fil A website.

Chick Fil A Contact Information and Useful Links

To learn more about the Chick Fil A milkshakes prices, use one of these methods to get in touch with the company and ask any questions you might have.

Chick Fil A Phone Number: 1-866-232-2040
Chick Fil A Official Website
Chick Fil A Contact Page
Chick Fil A Facebook Page
Chick Fil A Twitter Page

Chick Fil A provides a nice range of different milkshake flavors, and their handspun treats are the perfect finish to any meal. Typically, Chick Fil A milkshakes prices are under $4, so they are quite affordable. Have you tried all the Chick Fil A milkshake flavors yet? Leave us a comment to tell us about your favorite one!

One Response

  1. Genericcialisonline

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Pin It on Pinterest

Shares